Back to top
Send SMS
+918045800267

Ethyl Alcohol

Ethyl Alcohol is derived from the fermentation of the plant and is an organic and natural product. The natural properties in the product make sit high suitable for various cosmetic and beauty products. It is the best astringent that tends to clean your skin and is very effective in killing bacterias and various other micro organisms. This makes it an essential ingredient in many hand sanitizers and hand wash. Ethyl Alcohol has a very soothing and cool effect on the surface and has mesmerizing aroma. However, any direct oral consumption of the same may lead to some harmful effects.

Product Image (09)

150ml Ethyl Alcohol

  • CAS No:64-17-5
  • Purity:99
  • Form:Liquid
  • Grade:Industrial Grade
  • Usage:Industrial, Chemical, etc
  • Application:Pharmaceutical, Organic Synthesis, food, Industrial
  • Chemical Name:Ethyl Alcohol
  • Molecular Formula:C2H3OH
Product Image (08)

Skin Friendly Ethyl Alcohol

  • Usage:Industrial, Chemical, etc
  • Form:Liquid
  • Grade:Industrial Grade
  • Purity:99
  • CAS No:64-17-5
  • Molecular Formula:C2H5OH
  • Chemical Name:Ethyl Alcohol
  • Application:Pharmaceutical, Organic Synthesis, Industrial
Product Image (05)

Ethyl Alcohol

  • CAS No:64-17-5
  • Application:Organic Synthesis, Industrial
  • Chemical Name:Ethyl Alcohol
  • Purity:99
  • Form:Liquid
  • Usage:Industrial, Chemical industry
  • Molecular Formula:C2H5OH
X